1248, Next to Lake View Guest House, Raj Bhawan Road, Somajiguda, Hyderabad - 500082 - Phone No: 040-23323211-13

Sr No. Name Contact Number Email Address
1 Sri Abid Rasool Khan (Chairman) 09949477677 abidrasoolkhan@yahoo.com
2 Rev. Dr. P. N.S. Chandra Bose (Vice Chairman) 09949099899  
3 Shri Percy Italia (Member) 09848031086  
4 Shri Maqbool Hussain Basha(Member) 09347412210  
5 Dr. Qurratulain Annie Hassan (Member) 09849760064  
6 Smt. Prabha Ellizabeth Joseph (Member) 08008177444  
7 Shri Goutham jain (Member) 09848059542  
8 Shri Sardar Sarjit Singh (Member) 09848068689  

Nilgiri Mansion,Block-B 3Floor,nearPrimusDiagnostic Centre P.o.Bhangagarh Gowathi-781005

Sr No. Name Contact Number
1 Shri Abdul Muhib Mazumdar,(Chairman) 0361-2383000 / 9435345015
2 Shri Allen Brooks, Member  
3 Dr MuktiDeb Choudhury, Member  
4 Shri Parvez Shah, ACS Secy. Cum AO  

6/South Bailey Road Patna-800001-Phone No: 0612-2504221

Sr No. Name Contact Number Email Address
1 Shri Naushad Ahmad (Chairman) 0612-2504221 / 09431020324 bsmc.chairman@gmail.com
2 Shri Charan Singh (Vice Chairman)    
3 Shri Padma Shree Sudha Vargees, (Vice Chairman)    
4 Shri Prahlad Kumar Sarkar (Member)    
5 Shri T.B.S. Jain (Member)    
6 Shri Zaheer Malmali (Member)    
7 Shri Liyaqat Ali Mansoori (Member)    
8 Dr. Islam Rahi (Member)    
9 Mohd. Shamshad Alam (Member)    
10 Mohd. Abdullah (Member)    
11 Dr. M.A. Ajaz (Member Secretary)    
12 Mohd. Farooquzzamama (Media Incharge)    
13 Smt Mumtaz Ahamed (Public Information)    

C-186, Shailendra Nagar, Raipur (C.G)-492001-Phone No: 0771-2434809

Sr No. Name Contact Number
1 Chairman/ Member Vacant  
2 Shri M. R. Khan, (Secretary) 0771-2434809

1Floor, C Block, VikasBhawan, New Delhi-110002

Sr No. Name Contact Number Email Address
1 Shri Qamar Ahmad (Chairman) 23370823-25 Dmc_nct@rediffmail.com
2 ShriAbraham Patiani (Member)    
3 Shri H.S. Sarna (Member)    

Arjitan Hostel, Sec-3, Dhurwa, Ranchi-834004-Phone No: 2434809

Sr No. Name Contact Number Email Address
1 Dr. Shahid Akhtar(Chairman) 09431177767 chairman@jsmc.in
2 Shri Yaqoob Ansari (Vice Chairman) 07250810278 jsmc.ranchi@yahoo.com
3 Shri Bhushan Tirky (Vice Chairman) 09973285635 jsmc.ranchi@yahoo.com
4 Md. Eqrarul Hasan (Member) 07739569779  
5 Shri Kalyan Bhattacharya (Member) 09835516129  
6 Shri Rafique Anwar (Member) 09431168189  
7 Shri Qari Barkat Ali (Member) 09470116006  
8 Molana Asgar Misbahi (Member) 09709077374 / 0898672465  
9 Shri Samuel Guria(Member) 09334294161  
10 Shri Shailendra Singh (Member) 09431184807  
10 Shri Manwwar Aalam (Secretary) 09431532911 Malam9644@gmail.com

5thfloor, Vesveshwariah Towers Opp. Coffee Board, Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Veedhi Bangalore-560001-Phone No: 080-22864204/22863400, Fax 080-22863280

Sr No. Name Contact Number
1 Smt Balkhees Banu,(Chairperson) 09880549538
2 Member Vacant  
3 Shri Nusratullah (Secretary)  

E Block, Old Secretariat, Bhopalâ??462 011-Phone No0755-2730873

Sr No. Name
1 Chairman Vacant
2 Shri Kamal Bhai M(Member)
3 Shri T.D.Vaid (Member)
4 Shri Nisar Ahmad IAS (Secretary)

14/1 Laxmi Road, Dehradun-Phone No: 0135-2671201

Sr No. Name Contact Number Email Address
1 Shri Narinder JIt Singh Bindra (Chairman) 09837095967 Narinder.bindra@yahoo.com
2 Shri Anwar Ahamd(Vice Chairman) 09837759221  
3 Shri P.Satish John (Member) 09759211900 htindia@gmail.com
4 Shri Sanjay Jain (Member) 09412347144 Sanjayjain.doon@gmail.com
5 Shri Samshul Hak Malik (Member) 09837232422  
6 Paster J.P Singh (Member) 09319703050 / 09410314672 jppaster@yahoo.com
7 Shri Safder Ali Khan (Member) 09412931745 Safdarali.balti@gmail.com
8 Shri Kaa Shrian Khan (Member) 09837423494  
9 Smt. Rais Fatima (Member) 09897297961  
10 Rev.L.Ashwagosh MahanayakMathera (Member) 09411114142  

Forest Complex Tower No.4, 4thFloor, Sec.68, SAS Nagar, MohaliPhone No:0172-2298094,Fax 0172-2298080

Sr No. Name Contact Number Email Address
1 Shri. Munawar Masih(Chairman) 2298094 / 09815124355 pb.minoritycomm@gmail.com
2 Albert Dua, (Member) 2298094 / 09815124355 Dua.albert@yahoo.com

Room No. 8308-09, SSO Building, 3rdFloor, Secretariat, jaipur-302001Phone No: 0141-2227437

Sr No. Name Contact Number Email Address
1 Vacant (Chairman) 0141-2227100  
2 Shri. Subhan Khan (Member) 0141-2600447 / 09414272177  
3 Shri Maninder Singh Bagga (Member) 0141-2600663 / 09929991800 Mail_fnf@yahoo.com
4 Sister Mariola Sequeira (Member) 0145-2632243 / 09829138453 mariolamsa@gmail.com
5 Shri Gurwant Rahula Chabbra (Member) 0145-2690235 / 09571425287 raulagunwand08@gmail.com

601-Indra Bhawan,Lucknow-226001

Sr No. Name
1 Shri Shakeel Ahmad (Chairman)
2 Mohd. Asim Raja (Member)
3 Shri Shafi Azmi (Member)
4 Shri Nafisul Hasan,Advocate
5 ShriSuhailAyyub Zinjani,(Member)
6 ShriChoudhary Rifaqat Husian(Member)
7 Shri Mushfiq Zulfekar(Member)
8 Smt. Neelam Romella Singh(Member)
9 Smt. Ribba Singh(Member)

Ministerâ??s Block 1st Floor Room Nos. 140&141, Secretariat Imphal-795001

Sr No. Name Contact Number Email Address
1 A.Halim Chowdhury(Chairman) 09402406813 chairpersonmsmc@gmail.com
2 Dr. M.S. Ningomba(Member) 08974027931 venpanthowpaa@gmail.com
3 Rev. N. Debendra(Member) 08014369164 Singhndendra2008@gmail.com

Khadya Bhavan, 11A, Mirza Galib Street, Kolkata-700087Phone No. 2252-0393/94, Fax No. 2252-0399

Sr No. Name Contact Number Email Address
1 Shri. Imtiaz Ali Shah (Chairman) 08017304398 / 08017943980  
2 Prof. Maria Fernandes(Vice Chariman) 6522-0820 / 09830021944 / 09830994879  
3 Shri Derek O Brien (Member) 09830008000  
4 ShriJaidul Islam Khan (Member) 09434203163 / 09733733631  
5 Shri Lakbindar Singh(Member) 09903541970  
6 Syed Md. Nizamuddin Ali(Member) 22297998 / 3788  
7 Shri Ashok Turakhia (Member) 09831172455  
8 Shri N.F. Tankariwala(Member) 2247-2052/8804  
9 Shri. Bikash Barua(Member) 09339744430  
10 Shri Syed Marshood Ali Al-Quadri(Member) 09836042113 / 09432291786 / 033-22492445  
11 Mrs. Shehnaz Quadery(Member) 033-22878180 / 09831203198 ysqsheh@hotmail.com
12 Principal Secretary/ Secretary(Ex-office Member) 2214-4015  
Shri ShakeelAhmed(Member Secretary) 09474093028  

TayabjiMarg, J.JSchoolof Arts,Mumbai-400001Phone No-22610156

Sr No. Name Contact Number Email Address
1 Shri. Munaf Hakim (Chairman) 09820086754 smc_mah2000@yahoo.com
2 Smt. Janet Dâ??souza Vice Chairmn 09820707433 vcminoritycommision@gmail.com
3 Shri. Surjeetsingh KhungarMember 09372006887 surjeetkhunger@gmail.com
4 Shri. Syed Ashraf Ali, Member 09967488772 Sayedali.ashraf@yahoo.com
5 Dr. Dattatraya Gaikwad, Member 09422313184 Drdattatrayagaikwad1@gmail.com
6 Smt. Dr. Mumtaz Syed, member 09821314535 mailto:Mumtaz.sayed786@yahoo.com
7 Shri. GulzarAzmi, Member 09323216738  
8 Shri. Liyakat Ali Ansari, Member 09422176873  
9 Shri. RaosahebJingondaPatil,Member 09422523034 swadeshipharma@gmail.com
10 Adv. Majeed Qureshi, Member 09890150433  
11 Shri.Dinshaw Mehta, Member 09820087164  
12 Shri. Mohd. Hussain Mujawar, Secretary 09870754456 smc_mah2000@yahoo.com

Aanjaneya T.C-9/1023/2 Sasthamangalam, Thiruvananthapuram-695010

Sr No. Name
1 Adv. M.Veerankutty,(Chairman)
2 Adv. V.V. Joshi, Member
3 Adv. K.P. Mariyumma, Member

735,AnnaSalai LLA Building, 3rdfloor Chennai-600002

Sr No. Name
1 Shri. Bishop Dr. MPrakash,(Chairman)
2 Dr. S.S. Alhaj Sayed Kamil Sahib
3 Shri. Thirujustin Selvaraj
4 Prof. A.M.James
5 Shri. Thiru K Kalamani
6 Shri. Sardar Manjit Singh Nayar